RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP SOLAPUR EXP (11052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP SOLAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 11052
Advertisement

11052 Kop Solapur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Kop Solapur Exp covers total journey of 315 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 07:35 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 11052 Kop Solapur Exp has total 9 stopping station like KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK), SANGOLA (SGLA), MODNIMB (MLB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOP SOLAPUR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 315Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOP SOLAPUR EXP - 11052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP SOLAPUR EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP SOLAPUR EXP (11052) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time KOP SOLAPUR EXP take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

KOP SOLAPUR EXP reach on day 3 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP SOLAPUR EXP at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by KOP SOLAPUR EXP?

KOP SOLAPUR EXP covers 315 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KOP SOLAPUR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on