RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHALAXMI EXP
  • Number
  • 17412
Advertisement

17412 Mahalaxmi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mahalaxmi Exp covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 07:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17412 Mahalaxmi Exp has total 16 stopping station like SANGLI (SLI), SATARA (STR), KALYAN JN (KYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 41 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 9 Min
  • 9th May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHALAXMI EXP - 17412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHALAXMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time MAHALAXMI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHALAXMI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHALAXMI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by MAHALAXMI EXP?

MAHALAXMI EXP covers 518 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAHALAXMI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on