RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHALAXMI EXP
  • Number
  • 17412
Advertisement

17412 Mahalaxmi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mahalaxmi Exp covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 07:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17412 Mahalaxmi Exp has total 19 stopping station like JAYASINGPUR (JSP), TAKARI (TKR), LONAVALA (LNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 15 Min
  • 13th May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHALAXMI EXP - 17412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHALAXMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MAHALAXMI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHALAXMI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHALAXMI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by MAHALAXMI EXP?

MAHALAXMI EXP covers 518 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAHALAXMI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on