RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP RAJKOT SPL (01399) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP RAJKOT SPL
  • Number
  • 01399
Advertisement

01399 Kop Rajkot Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Kop Rajkot Spl covers total journey of 1200 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 23:55 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 01399 Kop Rajkot Spl has total 11 stopping station like SATARA (STR), LONAVALA (LNL), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01399 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOP RAJKOT SPL - 01399 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP RAJKOT SPL depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP RAJKOT SPL (01399) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time KOP RAJKOT SPL take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

KOP RAJKOT SPL reach on day 2 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP RAJKOT SPL at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by KOP RAJKOT SPL?

KOP RAJKOT SPL covers 1200 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOP RAJKOT SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on