RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SKZR-KMT (07017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SKZR-KMT
  • Number
  • 07017
Advertisement

07017 Skzr-kmt is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) and Khammam (KMT). Skzr-kmt covers total journey of 280 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Sirpur Kagazngr and at 11:25 it arrives at Khammam. 07017 Skzr-kmt has total 36 stopping station like PEDDAMPET (PPZ), JAMIKUNTA (JMKT), KESAMUDRAM (KDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 280Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

SKZR-KMT - 07017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RALAPET
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASIFABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REPALLIWADA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RECHNI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAMARI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAMPET
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHAVAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLNUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTKAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISUGIRSHARIF
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPAL
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPARTI RD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET F CABIN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINTALPALLI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELGUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTEKANNE
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPATAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLEMADUGU
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SKZR-KMT depart from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station?

SKZR-KMT (07017) departs from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time SKZR-KMT take to reach KHAMMAM Railway Station?

SKZR-KMT reach on day 1 to KHAMMAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SKZR-KMT at KHAMMAM Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by SKZR-KMT?

SKZR-KMT covers 280 km to reach KHAMMAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SKZR-KMT passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on