RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT REWA EXP (22937) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 22937
Advertisement

22937 Rajkot Rewa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Rewa (REWA). Rajkot Rewa Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Rewa. 22937 Rajkot Rewa Exp has total 23 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), NANDURBAR (NDB), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22937 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 15 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 21 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT REWA EXP depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT REWA EXP (22937) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time RAJKOT REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

RAJKOT REWA EXP reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by RAJKOT REWA EXP?

RAJKOT REWA EXP covers 1601 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. RAJKOT REWA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on