RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT REWA EXP (22937) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 22937
Advertisement

22937 Rajkot Rewa Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Rewa (REWA). Rajkot Rewa Exp covers total journey of 1600 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Rewa. 22937 Rajkot Rewa Exp has total 23 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), NANDURBAR (NDB), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22937 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 20 Min
  • 6th January
  • 8 Hr 6 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT REWA EXP depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT REWA EXP (22937) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time RAJKOT REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

RAJKOT REWA EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by RAJKOT REWA EXP?

RAJKOT REWA EXP covers 1600 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. RAJKOT REWA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on