RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA ANVT EXP (12427) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA ANVT EXP
  • Number
  • 12427
Advertisement

12427 Rewa Anvt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Rewa Anvt Exp covers total journey of 848 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Rewa and at 06:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12427 Rewa Anvt Exp has total 12 stopping station like DABHAURA (DBR), SIRATHU (SRO), ALIGARH JN (ALJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12427 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA ANVT EXP
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 848Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA ANVT EXP - 12427 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA ANVT EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA ANVT EXP (12427) departs from REWA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time REWA ANVT EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

REWA ANVT EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA ANVT EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by REWA ANVT EXP?

REWA ANVT EXP covers 848 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. REWA ANVT EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on