RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12186
Advertisement

12186 Rewanchal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between (null) and (null). Rewanchal Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from and at 06:05 it arrives at . 12186 Rewanchal Exp has total 14 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), SAUGOR (SGO), MANDI BAMORA (MABA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWANCHAL EXP
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWANCHAL EXP - 12186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWANCHAL EXP depart from Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) departs from Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time REWANCHAL EXP take to reach Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of REWANCHAL EXP at Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by REWANCHAL EXP?

REWANCHAL EXP covers 558 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWANCHAL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on