RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12186
Advertisement

12186 Rewanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Habibganj (HBJ). Rewanchal Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Rewa and at 06:05 it arrives at Habibganj. 12186 Rewanchal Exp has total 14 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), SAUGOR (SGO), MANDI BAMORA (MABA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWANCHAL EXP
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 57 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWANCHAL EXP - 12186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWANCHAL EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) departs from REWA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time REWANCHAL EXP take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of REWANCHAL EXP at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by REWANCHAL EXP?

REWANCHAL EXP covers 555 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWANCHAL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on