RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12186
Advertisement

12186 Rewanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and (RKMP). Rewanchal Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Rewa and at 05:35 it arrives at . 12186 Rewanchal Exp has total 13 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), KHURAI (KYE), GANJ BASODA (BAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWANCHAL EXP
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 11 Min
  • 26th July
  • 33 Min
  • 24th July
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWANCHAL EXP - 12186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWANCHAL EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP (12186) departs from REWA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time REWANCHAL EXP take to reach Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of REWANCHAL EXP at Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by REWANCHAL EXP?

REWANCHAL EXP covers 555 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. REWANCHAL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on