RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL SUVIDHA SPL (82160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82160
Advertisement

82160 Bpl Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Bpl Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Rewa and at 09:15 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 82160 Bpl Suvidha Spl has total 9 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), DAMOH (DMO), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL SUVIDHA SPL
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BPL SUVIDHA SPL - 82160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL SUVIDHA SPL depart from REWA Railway Station?

BPL SUVIDHA SPL (82160) departs from REWA Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BPL SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL SUVIDHA SPL at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by BPL SUVIDHA SPL?

BPL SUVIDHA SPL covers 549 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BPL SUVIDHA SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on