RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL (02290) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 02290
Advertisement

02290 Rewa-mml Intercity Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Rewa-mml Intercity Spl covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Rewa and at 10:00 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02290 Rewa-mml Intercity Spl has total 9 stopping station like UNCHHERA (UHR), AMDARA (UDR), SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02290 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL - 02290 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL (02290) departs from REWA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL?

REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL covers 238 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on