RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15118
Advertisement

15118 Jbp Muv Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Manduadih (MUV). Jbp Muv Express covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 20:35 it arrives at Manduadih. 15118 Jbp Muv Express has total 10 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), SATNA (STA), ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 5 Hr 20 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JBP MUV EXPRESS - 15118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP MUV EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP MUV EXPRESS take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP MUV EXPRESS at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by JBP MUV EXPRESS?

JBP MUV EXPRESS covers 486 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JBP MUV EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on