RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15118
Advertisement

15118 Jbp Muv Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Manduadih (MUV). Jbp Muv Express covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 20:25 it arrives at Manduadih. 15118 Jbp Muv Express has total 10 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), SATNA (STA), (PRRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JBP MUV EXPRESS - 15118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP MUV EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP MUV EXPRESS take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP MUV EXPRESS at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by JBP MUV EXPRESS?

JBP MUV EXPRESS covers 493 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JBP MUV EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on