RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15118
Advertisement

15118 Jbp Muv Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Manduadih (MUV). Jbp Muv Express covers total journey of 488 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 20:35 it arrives at Manduadih. 15118 Jbp Muv Express has total 10 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), SATNA (STA), ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr
  • 30th June
  • 20 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 488Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JBP MUV EXPRESS - 15118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP MUV EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP MUV EXPRESS take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

JBP MUV EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP MUV EXPRESS at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by JBP MUV EXPRESS?

JBP MUV EXPRESS covers 488 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JBP MUV EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on