RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LKO EXP (14219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LKO EXP
  • Number
  • 14219
Advertisement

14219 Bsb Lko Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Bsb Lko Exp covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14219 Bsb Lko Exp has total 12 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), ANTU (ANTU), JAIS (JAIS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LKO EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 50 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BSB LKO EXP - 14219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LKO EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LKO EXP (14219) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BSB LKO EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

BSB LKO EXP reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LKO EXP at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by BSB LKO EXP?

BSB LKO EXP covers 301 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BSB LKO EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on