RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV RNC EXPRESS (18612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18612
Advertisement

18612 Muv Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Ranchi (RNC). Muv Rnc Express covers total journey of 580 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Manduadih and at 04:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 18612 Muv Rnc Express has total 31 stopping station like KUDRA (KTQ), KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF), BARWADIH JN (BRWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV RNC EXPRESS
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 580Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

MUV RNC EXPRESS - 18612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV RNC EXPRESS depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV RNC EXPRESS (18612) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MUV RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

MUV RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by MUV RNC EXPRESS?

MUV RNC EXPRESS covers 580 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MUV RNC EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on