RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE JANSHATABDI (12366) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12366
Advertisement

12366 Pnbe Janshatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Pnbe Janshatabdi covers total journey of 408 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Ranchi and at 22:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12366 Pnbe Janshatabdi has total 12 stopping station like CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), JEHANABAD (JHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12366 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 19th March
  • 13 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 11 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE JANSHATABDI - 12366 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE JANSHATABDI depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

PNBE JANSHATABDI (12366) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time PNBE JANSHATABDI take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE JANSHATABDI at PATNA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by PNBE JANSHATABDI?

PNBE JANSHATABDI covers 408 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PNBE JANSHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on