RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22353) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22353
Advertisement

22353 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Banaswadi (BAND). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 2633 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Banaswadi. 22353 Humsafar Exp has total 22 stopping station like SATNA (STA), BETUL (BZU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22353 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22353 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2210 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2625 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22353) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 4 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at BANASWADI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 2633 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on