RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOL GARIB RATH (12360) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12360
Advertisement

12360 Kol Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kol Garib Rath covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 12360 Kol Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), JAMUI (JMU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12360 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOL GARIB RATH
  • 17th March
  • 18 Min
  • 15th March
  • 8 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

KOL GARIB RATH - 12360 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOL GARIB RATH depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH (12360) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KOL GARIB RATH take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOL GARIB RATH at KOLKATA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by KOL GARIB RATH?

KOL GARIB RATH covers 535 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KOL GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on