RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOL GARIB RATH (12360) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12360
Advertisement

12360 Kol Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kol Garib Rath covers total journey of 534 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 12360 Kol Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), JAMUI (JMU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12360 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOL GARIB RATH
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 4 Min
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

KOL GARIB RATH - 12360 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOL GARIB RATH depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH (12360) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KOL GARIB RATH take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOL GARIB RATH at KOLKATA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by KOL GARIB RATH?

KOL GARIB RATH covers 534 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KOL GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on