RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA DBG EXP (15233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA DBG EXP
  • Number
  • 15233
Advertisement

15233 Koaa Dbg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Koaa Dbg Exp covers total journey of 539 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 23:05 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp has total 10 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA DBG EXP
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • 1 Min
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

KOAA DBG EXP - 15233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA DBG EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA DBG EXP (15233) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time KOAA DBG EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

KOAA DBG EXP reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA DBG EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by KOAA DBG EXP?

KOAA DBG EXP covers 539 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOAA DBG EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on