RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO ANVT SPL (04221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04221
Advertisement

04221 Lko Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Lko Anvt Spl covers total journey of 992 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 20:30 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 04221 Lko Anvt Spl has total 13 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), KODERMA (KQR), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO ANVT SPL
  • 31st March
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 20th March
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 992Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

LKO ANVT SPL - 04221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO ANVT SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

LKO ANVT SPL (04221) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time LKO ANVT SPL take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO ANVT SPL at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by LKO ANVT SPL?

LKO ANVT SPL covers 992 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LKO ANVT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on