RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Number
  • 12525
Advertisement

12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Koaa Dbrg Exp covers total journey of 1583 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 02:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp has total 23 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 25th September
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOAA DBRG EXP - 12525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA DBRG EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time KOAA DBRG EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA DBRG EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 02:25.

Distance covered by KOAA DBRG EXP?

KOAA DBRG EXP covers 1583 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOAA DBRG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on