RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Number
  • 12525
Advertisement

12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Koaa Dbrg Exp covers total journey of 1585 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 02:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp has total 23 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 20th March
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 13th February
  • 6 Hr 28 Min
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 6 Min
  • 30th January
  • 4 Hr 44 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 16th January
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOAA DBRG EXP - 12525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA DBRG EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time KOAA DBRG EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA DBRG EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 02:25.

Distance covered by KOAA DBRG EXP?

KOAA DBRG EXP covers 1585 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOAA DBRG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on