RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Number
  • 12525
Advertisement

12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Koaa Dbrg Exp covers total journey of 1366 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 22:30 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp has total 22 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), RANGIYA JN (RNY), VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOAA DBRG EXP - 12525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA DBRG EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time KOAA DBRG EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KOAA DBRG EXP reach on day 2 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA DBRG EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by KOAA DBRG EXP?

KOAA DBRG EXP covers 1366 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOAA DBRG EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on