RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Number
  • 13151
Advertisement

13151 Jammu Tawi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jammu Tawi Exp covers total journey of 1985 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:55 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 13151 Jammu Tawi Exp has total 96 stopping station like RAFIGANJ (RFJ), SAFDARGANJ (SGJ), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIHABAD
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAISI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU TAWI EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time JAMMU TAWI EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU TAWI EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by JAMMU TAWI EXP?

JAMMU TAWI EXP covers 1985 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAMMU TAWI EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on