RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Number
  • 13151
Advertisement

13151 Jammu Tawi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jammu Tawi Exp covers total journey of 1984 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 13151 Jammu Tawi Exp has total 96 stopping station like RAFIGANJ (RFJ), SAFDARGANJ (SGJ), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th March
  • 54 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIHABAD
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAISI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU TAWI EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time JAMMU TAWI EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU TAWI EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by JAMMU TAWI EXP?

JAMMU TAWI EXP covers 1984 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JAMMU TAWI EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on