RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Number
  • 13151
Advertisement

13151 Jammu Tawi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jammu Tawi Exp covers total journey of 1981 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 13151 Jammu Tawi Exp has total 96 stopping station like RAFIGANJ (RFJ), SAFDARGANJ (SGJ), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 33 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1981Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIHABAD
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAISI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU TAWI EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time JAMMU TAWI EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU TAWI EXP reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU TAWI EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by JAMMU TAWI EXP?

JAMMU TAWI EXP covers 1981 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JAMMU TAWI EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on