RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURBANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 15047
Advertisement

15047 Purbanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Purbanchal Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kolkata and at 07:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15047 Purbanchal Exp has total 17 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), BARAUNI JN (BJU), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 20th August
  • 44 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 4 Min
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURBANCHAL EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time PURBANCHAL EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURBANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURBANCHAL EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PURBANCHAL EXP?

PURBANCHAL EXP covers 859 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PURBANCHAL EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on