RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURBANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 15047
Advertisement

15047 Purbanchal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Purbanchal Exp covers total journey of 855 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kolkata and at 07:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15047 Purbanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JASIDIH JN (JSME), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURBANCHAL EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time PURBANCHAL EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURBANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURBANCHAL EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PURBANCHAL EXP?

PURBANCHAL EXP covers 855 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PURBANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on