RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA JSME PGS (53139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA JSME PGS
  • Number
  • 53139
Advertisement

53139 Koaa Jsme Pgs is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jasidih Jn (JSME). Koaa Jsme Pgs covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Kolkata and at 05:50 it arrives at Jasidih Jn. 53139 Koaa Jsme Pgs has total 18 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), RANIGANJ (RNG), SALANPUR (SLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA JSME PGS
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 25 Min
  • 19th May
  • 19 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOAA JSME PGS - 53139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA JSME PGS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA JSME PGS (53139) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time KOAA JSME PGS take to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

KOAA JSME PGS reach on day 3 to JASIDIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA JSME PGS at JASIDIH JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by KOAA JSME PGS?

KOAA JSME PGS covers 326 km to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOAA JSME PGS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on