RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA JSME PGS (53139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA JSME PGS
  • Number
  • 53139
Advertisement

53139 Koaa Jsme Pgs is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jasidih Jn (JSME). Koaa Jsme Pgs covers total journey of 325 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Kolkata and at 05:50 it arrives at Jasidih Jn. 53139 Koaa Jsme Pgs has total 18 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), RANIGANJ (RNG), SALANPUR (SLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA JSME PGS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 54 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOAA JSME PGS - 53139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA JSME PGS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA JSME PGS (53139) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time KOAA JSME PGS take to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

KOAA JSME PGS reach on day 2 to JASIDIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA JSME PGS at JASIDIH JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by KOAA JSME PGS?

KOAA JSME PGS covers 325 km to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOAA JSME PGS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on