RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE ADI HUMSAFAR (09414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE ADI HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 09414
Advertisement

09414 Dee Adi Humsafar is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Dee Adi Humsafar covers total journey of 2093 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 07:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09414 Dee Adi Humsafar has total 26 stopping station like BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO), SINGRAULI (SGRL), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE ADI HUMSAFAR
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2093Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DEE ADI HUMSAFAR - 09414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE ADI HUMSAFAR depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

DEE ADI HUMSAFAR (09414) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time DEE ADI HUMSAFAR take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

DEE ADI HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE ADI HUMSAFAR at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by DEE ADI HUMSAFAR?

DEE ADI HUMSAFAR covers 2093 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DEE ADI HUMSAFAR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on