RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL (02501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02501
Advertisement

02501 Agtl-ndls S F Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Agtl-ndls S F Special covers total journey of 2424 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Agartala and at 10:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02501 Agtl-ndls S F Special has total 16 stopping station like BADARPUR JN (BPB), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2424Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL - 02501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL (02501) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL?

AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL covers 2424 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on