RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13174
Advertisement

13174 Kanchanjunga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1546 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Agartala and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 13174 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 40 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), DHUPGURI (DQG), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13174 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 21 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13174 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1546 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on