RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13174
Advertisement

13174 Kanchanjunga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1562 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Agartala and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 13174 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 40 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), DHUPGURI (DQG), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13174 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1562Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13174 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1562 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on