RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL DMR PASS (55679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL DMR PASS
  • Number
  • 55679
Advertisement

55679 Agtl Dmr Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Dharmanagar (DMR). Agtl Dmr Pass covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Agartala and at 10:00 it arrives at Dharmanagar. 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass has total 14 stopping station like TELIAMURA (TLMR), JAWAHARNAGAR (JWNR), NALKATA (NLKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL DMR PASS
  • 22nd May
  • 9 Min
  • 21st May
  • 19 Min
  • 18th May
  • 13 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 12 Min
  • 4th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AGTL DMR PASS - 55679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRANIA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELIAMURA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAIAKAMI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAHARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S K PARA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONU
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALKATA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARGHAT
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENCHARTHAL
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANISAGAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL DMR PASS depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL DMR PASS (55679) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time AGTL DMR PASS take to reach DHARMANAGAR Railway Station?

AGTL DMR PASS reach on day 2 to DHARMANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL DMR PASS at DHARMANAGAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by AGTL DMR PASS?

AGTL DMR PASS covers 140 km to reach DHARMANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. AGTL DMR PASS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on