RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS GHY SF SPL (02502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS GHY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02502
Advertisement

02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Agartala (AGTL). Ndls Ghy Sf Spl covers total journey of 2440 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 13:30 it arrives at Agartala. 02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like (DDU), BARAUNI JN (BJU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS GHY SF SPL
  • 1st July
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2440Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NDLS GHY SF SPL - 02502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS GHY SF SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS GHY SF SPL (02502) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time NDLS GHY SF SPL take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

NDLS GHY SF SPL reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS GHY SF SPL at AGARTALA Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by NDLS GHY SF SPL?

NDLS GHY SF SPL covers 2440 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NDLS GHY SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on