RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH GHY SPECIAL (03161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH GHY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03161
Advertisement

03161 Sdah Ghy Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Balurghat (BLGT). Sdah Ghy Special covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 22:15 it arrives at Balurghat. 03161 Sdah Ghy Special has total 13 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BUNIADPUR (BNDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03161 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH GHY SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 18 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 48 Min
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SDAH GHY SPECIAL - 03161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH GHY SPECIAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

SDAH GHY SPECIAL (03161) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time SDAH GHY SPECIAL take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

SDAH GHY SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH GHY SPECIAL at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SDAH GHY SPECIAL?

SDAH GHY SPECIAL covers 437 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SDAH GHY SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on