RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER (55422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55422
Advertisement

55422 Blgt - Mldt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Malda Town (MLDT). Blgt - Mldt Passenger covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Balurghat and at 19:50 it arrives at Malda Town. 55422 Blgt - Mldt Passenger has total 14 stopping station like MALANCHA (MLNH), DAULATPUR HAT (DLPH), GAZOLE (GZO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 19 Min
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER - 55422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLICKPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALANCHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAULATPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOTALA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER (55422) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER?

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER covers 106 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on