RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEBHAGA EXP (13162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEBHAGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13162
Advertisement

13162 Tebhaga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Tebhaga Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Balurghat and at 14:25 it arrives at Kolkata. 13162 Tebhaga Exp has total 12 stopping station like GAZOLE (GZO), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEBHAGA EXP
  • 17th July
  • 8 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 20 Min
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TEBHAGA EXP - 13162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEBHAGA EXP depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP (13162) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time TEBHAGA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of TEBHAGA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by TEBHAGA EXP?

TEBHAGA EXP covers 437 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TEBHAGA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on