RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEBHAGA EXP (13162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEBHAGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13162
Advertisement

13162 Tebhaga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Tebhaga Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Balurghat and at 14:20 it arrives at Kolkata. 13162 Tebhaga Exp has total 13 stopping station like BUNIADPUR (BNDP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEBHAGA EXP
  • 27th June
  • 9 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 9 Min
  • 28th May
  • 12 Min
  • 21st May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TEBHAGA EXP - 13162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEBHAGA EXP depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP (13162) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time TEBHAGA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of TEBHAGA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by TEBHAGA EXP?

TEBHAGA EXP covers 437 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TEBHAGA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on