RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA CPR SPECIAL (03135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA CPR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03135
Advertisement

03135 Koaa Cpr Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jaynagar (JYG). Koaa Cpr Special covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 03135 Koaa Cpr Special has total 17 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JASIDIH JN (JSME), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA CPR SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KOAA CPR SPECIAL - 03135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA CPR SPECIAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL (03135) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time KOAA CPR SPECIAL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA CPR SPECIAL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KOAA CPR SPECIAL?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL covers 617 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOAA CPR SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on