RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA CPR SPECIAL (03135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA CPR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03135
Advertisement

03135 Koaa Cpr Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Chhapra (CPR). Koaa Cpr Special covers total journey of 667 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:00 it arrives at Chhapra. 03135 Koaa Cpr Special has total 15 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JASIDIH JN (JSME), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03135 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KOAA CPR SPECIAL - 03135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA CPR SPECIAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL (03135) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KOAA CPR SPECIAL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA CPR SPECIAL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KOAA CPR SPECIAL?

KOAA CPR SPECIAL covers 667 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KOAA CPR SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on