RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JANKI EXPRESS
Number 15284
Source JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Destination MANIHARI (MHI)
Advertisement

15284 Janki Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Manihari (MHI). Janki Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jaynagar and at 15:45 it arrives at Manihari. 15284 Janki Express has total 21 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), MANSI JN (MNE), BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15284 Running status

JANKI EXPRESS ( 15283 )
Last one week running status of the JANKI EXPRESS
25th February 29 Min
20th February 19 Min
16th February 24 Min
15th February RT
14th February RT
13th February RT
12th February 31 Min
30th January 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th February)BANMANKHI JN ( BNKI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 397Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

JANKI EXPRESS - 15284 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JAYNAGAR Arrival starts Departure 04:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MADHUBANI Arrival 05:10 Departure 05:12 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 2
Stations SAKRI JN Arrival 05:26 Departure 05:28 Halt 2 m Distance 49 km Day 2
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival 05:53 Departure 05:58 Halt 5 m Distance 68 km Day 2
Stations LAHERIA SARAI Arrival 06:13 Departure 06:15 Halt 2 m Distance 73 km Day 2
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:10 Halt 10 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations RUSERA GHAT Arrival 07:46 Departure 07:48 Halt 2 m Distance 135 km Day 2
Stations HASANPUR ROAD Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:03 Halt 2 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations SALAUNA Arrival 08:17 Departure 08:19 Halt 2 m Distance 166 km Day 2
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 09:17 Departure 09:22 Halt 5 m Distance 192 km Day 2
Stations MANSI JN Arrival 09:33 Departure 09:35 Halt 2 m Distance 200 km Day 2
Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR Arrival 10:04 Departure 10:06 Halt 2 m Distance 228 km Day 2
Stations SAHARSA JN Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:55 Halt 0 m Distance 245 km Day 2
Stations DAURAM MADHPURA Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 267 km Day 2
Stations MURLIGANJ Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:47 Halt 2 m Distance 289 km Day 2
Stations BANMANKHI JN Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:20 Halt 2 m Distance 309 km Day 2
Stations PURNEA JN Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:50 Halt 5 m Distance 345 km Day 2
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:50 Halt 15 m Distance 373 km Day 2
Stations MANSHAHI Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:06 Halt 2 m Distance 382 km Day 2
Stations MAHIYARPUR Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:17 Halt 2 m Distance 389 km Day 2
Stations MANIHARI Arrival 15:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 397 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANKI EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time JANKI EXPRESS take to reach MANIHARI Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANIHARI Railway Station. The arrival time of JANKI EXPRESS at MANIHARI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by JANKI EXPRESS?

JANKI EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach MANIHARI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JANKI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBG LTT EXPRESS 11062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12435 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
SWATANTRA S EXP 12561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG KOAA EXP 13136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GANGA SAGAR EXP 13186 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXPRES 13225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DANAPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 14649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 14673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
JANKI EXPRESS 15284 Source JAYNAGAR Destination MANIHARI Runs on All Days
JYG DBG PURI EX 18420 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PURI Runs on Sat
JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ROURKELA Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ DEMU 75210 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
CPR ASN SPL 03136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
JYG PNBE INT EXP 15549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55514 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG-HWH PASS 53042 Source JAYNAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
JYG-DBG PASSENGER 55518 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05554 Source JAYNAGAR Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL 05549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55520 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 55527 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
DBG NDLS SPL 04057 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG NDLS SPL 04091 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
UDN HBJ AC SPL 01667 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sat
PNBE FZR SPL 04651 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 04673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DBG LTT EXPRESS 01062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 04649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JYG-NDLS SPECIAL 02561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG-RJPB SPL 03225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JANKI EXPRESS 15283 Source MANIHARI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days