RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANKI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15284
Advertisement

15284 Janki Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Manihari (MHI). Janki Express covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Jaynagar and at 16:30 it arrives at Manihari. 15284 Janki Express has total 22 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), MANSI JN (MNE), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15284 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANKI EXPRESS
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANKI EXPRESS - 15284 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANKI EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time JANKI EXPRESS take to reach MANIHARI Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MANIHARI Railway Station. The arrival time of JANKI EXPRESS at MANIHARI Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by JANKI EXPRESS?

JANKI EXPRESS covers 396 km to reach MANIHARI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JANKI EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on