RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANKI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15284
Advertisement

15284 Janki Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Manihari (MHI). Janki Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jaynagar and at 15:45 it arrives at Manihari. 15284 Janki Express has total 21 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), MANSI JN (MNE), BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15284 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANKI EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • 11 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 20 Min
  • 16th June
  • 5 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANKI EXPRESS - 15284 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANKI EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS (15284) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time JANKI EXPRESS take to reach MANIHARI Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANIHARI Railway Station. The arrival time of JANKI EXPRESS at MANIHARI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by JANKI EXPRESS?

JANKI EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach MANIHARI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JANKI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on