RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG NDLS SPL (04057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04057
Advertisement

04057 Dbg Ndls Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Dbg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Jaynagar and at 08:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04057 Dbg Ndls Spl has total 21 stopping station like HAIAGHAT (HYT), PATNA JN (PNBE), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04057 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBG NDLS SPL - 04057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG NDLS SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL (04057) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time DBG NDLS SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG NDLS SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by DBG NDLS SPL?

DBG NDLS SPL covers 1252 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. DBG NDLS SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on