RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWATANTRA S EXP (12561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWATANTRA S EXP
  • Number
  • 12561
Advertisement

12561 Swatantra S Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Swatantra S Exp covers total journey of 1234 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 12:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12561 Swatantra S Exp has total 21 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), BALLIA (BUI), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWATANTRA S EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 3 Hr 11 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1234Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWATANTRA S EXP - 12561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWATANTRA S EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SWATANTRA S EXP (12561) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time SWATANTRA S EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWATANTRA S EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SWATANTRA S EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SWATANTRA S EXP?

SWATANTRA S EXP covers 1234 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SWATANTRA S EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on