RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWATANTRA S EXP (12561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWATANTRA S EXP
  • Number
  • 12561
Advertisement

12561 Swatantra S Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Swatantra S Exp covers total journey of 1234 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Jaynagar and at 15:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 12561 Swatantra S Exp has total 20 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), BALLIA (BUI), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWATANTRA S EXP
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 14 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1234Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWATANTRA S EXP - 12561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWATANTRA S EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SWATANTRA S EXP (12561) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time SWATANTRA S EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWATANTRA S EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SWATANTRA S EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by SWATANTRA S EXP?

SWATANTRA S EXP covers 1234 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SWATANTRA S EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on