RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG KOAA EXP (13136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 13136
Advertisement

13136 Jyg Koaa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Jyg Koaa Exp covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Jaynagar and at 04:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 13136 Jyg Koaa Exp has total 17 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13136 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG KOAA EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JYG KOAA EXP - 13136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG KOAA EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG KOAA EXP (13136) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time JYG KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

JYG KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by JYG KOAA EXP?

JYG KOAA EXP covers 620 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JYG KOAA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on