RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRHUT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13157
Advertisement

13157 Tirhut Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Tirhut Express covers total journey of 566 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:15 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 13157 Tirhut Express has total 14 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13157 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRHUT EXPRESS
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • 16 Min
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TIRHUT EXPRESS - 13157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRHUT EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13157) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time TIRHUT EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

TIRHUT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRHUT EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by TIRHUT EXPRESS?

TIRHUT EXPRESS covers 566 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TIRHUT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on