RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP ST EXPRESS (19054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP ST EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19054
Advertisement

19054 Mfp St Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Surat (ST). Mfp St Express covers total journey of 2120 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Surat. 19054 Mfp St Express has total 25 stopping station like AZAMGARH (AMH), TUNDLA JN (TDL), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP ST EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 20th January
  • 2 Hr
  • 13th January
  • 54 Min
  • 6th January
  • 25 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MFP ST EXPRESS - 19054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP ST EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP ST EXPRESS (19054) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time MFP ST EXPRESS take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

MFP ST EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP ST EXPRESS at SURAT Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by MFP ST EXPRESS?

MFP ST EXPRESS covers 2120 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MFP ST EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on