RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP YPR EXP (15228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 15228
Advertisement

15228 Mfp Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Mfp Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2726 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15228 Mfp Ypr Exp has total 34 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP YPR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MFP YPR EXP - 15228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2648 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2726 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP YPR EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP YPR EXP (15228) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time MFP YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MFP YPR EXP?

MFP YPR EXP covers 2726 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MFP YPR EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on