RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP YPR EXP (15228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 15228
Advertisement

15228 Mfp Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Mfp Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2717 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15228 Mfp Ypr Exp has total 32 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), CUTTACK (CTC), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP YPR EXP
  • 9th May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 4th April
  • 39 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 10 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MFP YPR EXP - 15228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP YPR EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP YPR EXP (15228) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time MFP YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MFP YPR EXP?

MFP YPR EXP covers 2717 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MFP YPR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on