RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP DDN EXP (15001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP DDN EXP
  • Number
  • 15001
Advertisement

15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Dehradun (DDN). Mfp Ddn Exp covers total journey of 1124 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Dehradun. 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp has total 26 stopping station like HARINAGAR (HIR), BASTI (BST), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP DDN EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 5 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 7 Hr 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MFP DDN EXP - 15001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP DDN EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP DDN EXP (15001) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MFP DDN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MFP DDN EXP reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP DDN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by MFP DDN EXP?

MFP DDN EXP covers 1124 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MFP DDN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on