RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP DDN EXP (15001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP DDN EXP
  • Number
  • 15001
Advertisement

15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Dehradun (DDN). Mfp Ddn Exp covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 10:32 it arrives at Dehradun. 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp has total 23 stopping station like NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP DDN EXP
  • 24th February
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 10th February
  • 22 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MFP DDN EXP - 15001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP DDN EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP DDN EXP (15001) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MFP DDN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MFP DDN EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP DDN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 10:32.

Distance covered by MFP DDN EXP?

MFP DDN EXP covers 1004 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MFP DDN EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on