RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUSSOORIE EXP (14042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUSSOORIE EXP
  • Number
  • 14042
Advertisement

14042 Mussoorie Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Delhi (DLI). Mussoorie Exp covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:25 it arrives at Delhi. 14042 Mussoorie Exp has total 19 stopping station like JWALAPUR (JWP), BIJNOR (BJO), GAJRAULA JN (GJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUSSOORIE EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 16 Min
  • 16th March
  • 31 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUSSOORIE EXP - 14042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUSSOORIE EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP (14042) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time MUSSOORIE EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MUSSOORIE EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by MUSSOORIE EXP?

MUSSOORIE EXP covers 334 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. MUSSOORIE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on