RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DELHI-SHAMLI DMU (74025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DELHI-SHAMLI DMU
  • Number
  • 74025
Advertisement

74025 Delhi-shamli Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL). Delhi-shamli Dmu covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Delhi and at 07:35 it arrives at Shamli. 74025 Delhi-shamli Dmu has total 24 stopping station like FAKHARPUR HALT (FAP), ALAWALPUR I PUR (AIH), ASARA HALT (ASAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DELHI-SHAMLI DMU
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 58 Min
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th July
  • 29 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

DELHI-SHAMLI DMU - 74025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUDPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASARA HALT
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AILAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDHLA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDRAWALI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJRAN BALWA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMLI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DELHI-SHAMLI DMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DELHI-SHAMLI DMU (74025) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time DELHI-SHAMLI DMU take to reach SHAMLI Railway Station?

DELHI-SHAMLI DMU reach on day 1 to SHAMLI Railway Station. The arrival time of DELHI-SHAMLI DMU at SHAMLI Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by DELHI-SHAMLI DMU?

DELHI-SHAMLI DMU covers 93 km to reach SHAMLI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. DELHI-SHAMLI DMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on