RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 14056
Advertisement

14056 Brahmputra Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2591 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 04:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 14056 Brahmputra Mail has total 61 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), FALAKATA (FLK), JAGI ROAD (JID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Hr 5 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 20th March
  • 2 Min
  • 19th March
  • 7 Hr 56 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2591Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2591 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on