RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 14056
Advertisement

14056 Brahmputra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2588 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 04:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 14056 Brahmputra Mail has total 61 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), FALAKATA (FLK), JAGI ROAD (JID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2213 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2547 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 5 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2588 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on