RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG SCL SPECIAL (05944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG SCL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05944
Advertisement

05944 Dbrg Scl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Silchar (SCL). Dbrg Scl Special covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 11:00 it arrives at Silchar. 05944 Dbrg Scl Special has total 8 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), LUMDING JN (LMG), BADARPUR JN (BPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05944 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DBRG SCL SPECIAL - 05944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG SCL SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL (05944) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time DBRG SCL SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG SCL SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by DBRG SCL SPECIAL?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL covers 525 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DBRG SCL SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on