RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG SCL SPECIAL (05944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG SCL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05944
Advertisement

05944 Dbrg Scl Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Silchar (SCL). Dbrg Scl Special covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 08:40 it arrives at Silchar. 05944 Dbrg Scl Special has total 9 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), DIMAPUR (DMV), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05944 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DBRG SCL SPECIAL - 05944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG SCL SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL (05944) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time DBRG SCL SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG SCL SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by DBRG SCL SPECIAL?

DBRG SCL SPECIAL covers 527 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. DBRG SCL SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on