RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY EXPRESS (15612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15612
Advertisement

15612 Scl Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY). Scl Ghy Express covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Silchar and at 07:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 15612 Scl Ghy Express has total 10 stopping station like BADARPUR JN (BPB), MAHUR (MXR), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SCL GHY EXPRESS - 15612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY EXPRESS depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY EXPRESS (15612) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SCL GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SCL GHY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SCL GHY EXPRESS?

SCL GHY EXPRESS covers 380 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SCL GHY EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on