RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05612
Advertisement

05612 Scl Ghy Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY). Scl Ghy Special covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Silchar and at 08:30 it arrives at Guwahati. 05612 Scl Ghy Special has total 8 stopping station like BADARPUR JN (BPB), LUMDING JN (LMG), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY SPECIAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • 4th April
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SCL GHY SPECIAL - 05612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY SPECIAL depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SCL GHY SPECIAL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SCL GHY SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY SPECIAL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SCL GHY SPECIAL?

SCL GHY SPECIAL covers 380 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SCL GHY SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on