RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05612
Advertisement

05612 Scl Ghy Special is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY). Scl Ghy Special covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Silchar and at 07:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 05612 Scl Ghy Special has total 14 stopping station like BIHARA (BHZ), MAHUR (MXR), LANKA (LKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY SPECIAL
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SCL GHY SPECIAL - 05612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHARA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HARANGAJAO
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY SPECIAL depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SCL GHY SPECIAL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SCL GHY SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY SPECIAL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SCL GHY SPECIAL?

SCL GHY SPECIAL covers 380 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SCL GHY SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on