RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIFHUNG PASSENGER (55754) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIFHUNG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55754
Advertisement

55754 Sifhung Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Sifhung Passenger covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 22:10 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 55754 Sifhung Passenger has total 34 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), SORBHOG (SBE), SALAKATI (SLKX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55754 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIFHUNG PASSENGER
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 52 Min
  • 16th July
  • 29 Min
  • 15th July
  • 43 Min
  • 14th July
  • 12 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIFHUNG PASSENGER - 55754 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGTAL
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIFHUNG PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER (55754) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time SIFHUNG PASSENGER take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIFHUNG PASSENGER at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by SIFHUNG PASSENGER?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER covers 269 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SIFHUNG PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on