RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ SHTT RR EXP (15417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ SHTT RR EXP
  • Number
  • 15417
Advertisement

15417 Apdj Shtt Rr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Apdj Shtt Rr Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Silghat Town. 15417 Apdj Shtt Rr Exp has total 26 stopping station like DHUBRI (DBB), FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ SHTT RR EXP
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 1 Min
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 15 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

APDJ SHTT RR EXP - 15417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ SHTT RR EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ SHTT RR EXP (15417) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time APDJ SHTT RR EXP take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

APDJ SHTT RR EXP reach on day 2 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ SHTT RR EXP at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by APDJ SHTT RR EXP?

APDJ SHTT RR EXP covers 558 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. APDJ SHTT RR EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on