RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHTT APDJ RR EXP (15418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHTT APDJ RR EXP
  • Number
  • 15418
Advertisement

15418 Shtt Apdj Rr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Shtt Apdj Rr Exp covers total journey of 587 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Silghat Town and at 08:30 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15418 Shtt Apdj Rr Exp has total 26 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), GAURIPUR (GUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHTT APDJ RR EXP
  • 23rd September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st September
  • 2 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 11th September
  • 13 Min
  • 9th September
  • 38 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 2 Min
  • 31st August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SHTT APDJ RR EXP - 15418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHTT APDJ RR EXP depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP (15418) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time SHTT APDJ RR EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP reach on day 3 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHTT APDJ RR EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SHTT APDJ RR EXP?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP covers 587 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SHTT APDJ RR EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on