RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHTT APDJ RR EXP (15418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SHTT APDJ RR EXP
Number 15418
Source SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
Advertisement

15418 Shtt Apdj Rr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Shtt Apdj Rr Exp covers total journey of 587 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Silghat Town and at 07:45 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15418 Shtt Apdj Rr Exp has total 15 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), GOLAKGANJ (GKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15418 Running status

Last one week running status of the SHTT APDJ RR EXP
12th February 2 Min
10th February 4 Min
3rd February 2 Min
1st January RT
16th December 53 Min
11th December 5 Min
2nd December 23 Min
27th November 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th February)SALONA ( SLON )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 587Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SHTT APDJ RR EXP - 15418 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILGHAT TOWN Arrival starts Departure 17:40 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JAKHALABANDHA Arrival 17:51 Departure 17:53 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations NAGAON Arrival 18:38 Departure 18:40 Halt 2 m Distance 55 km Day 2
Stations CHAPARMUKH JN Arrival 19:27 Departure 19:29 Halt 2 m Distance 82 km Day 2
Stations JAGI ROAD Arrival 20:19 Departure 20:21 Halt 2 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:20 Halt 20 m Distance 173 km Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:42 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 01:35 Departure 01:45 Halt 10 m Distance 381 km Day 3
Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:17 Halt 2 m Distance 419 km Day 3
Stations GOLAKGANJ Arrival 03:05 Departure 03:10 Halt 5 m Distance 466 km Day 3
Stations GAURIPUR Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:37 Halt 2 m Distance 479 km Day 3
Stations DHUBRI Arrival 04:25 Departure 04:50 Halt 0 m Distance 485 km Day 3
Stations TUFANGANJ Arrival 05:55 Departure 05:57 Halt 2 m Distance 540 km Day 3
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:25 Halt 5 m Distance 564 km Day 3
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 07:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 587 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHTT APDJ RR EXP depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP (15418) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SHTT APDJ RR EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP reach on day 3 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHTT APDJ RR EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SHTT APDJ RR EXP?

SHTT APDJ RR EXP covers 587 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SHTT APDJ RR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHTT APDJ RR EXP 15418 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
NAGAON EXPRESS 15630 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Fri
SHTT KOAA SPL 03182 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue
KAZIRANGA EXP 13182 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue
GHY MGR SPECIAL 05630 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
APDJ KOAA SPL 03130 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
APDJ SHTT RR EXP 15417 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILGHAT TOWN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
APDJ - NJP I/C EXP 15768 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
APDJ - LMG I/C EXP 15769 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination LUMDING JN Runs on All Days
APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP 15771 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
MLDT SDAH SPL 03150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55753 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on All Days
APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 55465 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 55726 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL 05483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days