RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHTT KOAA SPL (03182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHTT KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03182
Advertisement

03182 Shtt Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Shtt Koaa Spl covers total journey of 1171 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Silghat Town and at 13:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 03182 Shtt Koaa Spl has total 20 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHTT KOAA SPL
  • 1st January
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHTT KOAA SPL - 03182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHTT KOAA SPL depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

SHTT KOAA SPL (03182) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time SHTT KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

SHTT KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHTT KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by SHTT KOAA SPL?

SHTT KOAA SPL covers 1171 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SHTT KOAA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on