RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEBHAGA EXP (13161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEBHAGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13161
Advertisement

13161 Tebhaga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Balurghat (BLGT). Tebhaga Exp covers total journey of 436 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 22:35 it arrives at Balurghat. 13161 Tebhaga Exp has total 12 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BUNIADPUR (BNDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13161 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEBHAGA EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 49 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TEBHAGA EXP - 13161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEBHAGA EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP (13161) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time TEBHAGA EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

TEBHAGA EXP reach on day 1 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of TEBHAGA EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by TEBHAGA EXP?

TEBHAGA EXP covers 436 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TEBHAGA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on