RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAZIRANGA EXP (13181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAZIRANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13181
Advertisement

13181 Kaziranga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Kaziranga Exp covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:40 it arrives at Silghat Town. 13181 Kaziranga Exp has total 20 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT), SENCHOA JN (SCE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAZIRANGA EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 18 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 9th September
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KAZIRANGA EXP - 13181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAZIRANGA EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP (13181) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time KAZIRANGA EXP take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP reach on day 3 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAZIRANGA EXP at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by KAZIRANGA EXP?

KAZIRANGA EXP covers 1195 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KAZIRANGA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on