RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAZIRANGA EXP (13181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAZIRANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13181
Advertisement

13181 Kaziranga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Kaziranga Exp covers total journey of 1171 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:55 it arrives at Silghat Town. 13181 Kaziranga Exp has total 18 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAZIRANGA EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • 22 Min
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KAZIRANGA EXP - 13181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAZIRANGA EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP (13181) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time KAZIRANGA EXP take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP reach on day 2 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAZIRANGA EXP at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by KAZIRANGA EXP?

KAZIRANGA EXP covers 1171 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KAZIRANGA EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on